Staff Directory

Elementary

ph: 360-466-3172
fx: 360-466-2171

Principal Beverly Bowen
Secretary Ann Van Pelt
Counselor Shegay Vanderpool
Custodian Judy Rowell
             

Kindergarten

First Grade 
Second Grade
Janet McKee

Third Grade
Susanne Bruland
Becky Swanson


Fourth Grade
Cammy Alumbres
Peggy Swapp

Fifth Grade
Keith Hunter
Christi Malcomson

Computers/Library 
Eric Adam

Fitness/Health
Lisa Thomas

Music/Band
Shegay Vanderpool
McKenzie Clark

Special Education/Title I
/LAP
Jenny Mortenson
 
Educational Assistants
Marlene Brenton
Elaine Deeds
Laraine Drye
 
Bill Massey
Wendy Betts
Sara Joy 

Middle School

ph: 360-466-3173
fx: 360-466-1062


Principal Cheryl Sullivan
Secretary Juli Olson
Counselor Lori Buher

Custodian Clay Reeves
Athletic Director Suzanne Marble

Math
Scott Novak - 6, 7
Bob Plank - 8 

 
Science
Bob Plank - 7, 8
 
Social Studies
 
Language Arts
Scott Novak  

Fitness/Health
Vince Cicotte - 6, 7 

Drama
 
Leadership
 
Music
McKenzie Clark
 
Art
 
Yearbook
 
Aviation

Special Ed/Title I
Laura Brown
Michele Petitti

 
AmeriCorps
 
 
 

High School

ph: 360-466-3173
fx: 360-466-1062

Principal  Cheryl Sullivan

Secretary Linda Pierson
Counselor Lori Buher

Custodian Sandy Rowland
Athletic Director Peg Seeling
                      Cheryl Sullivan

Career And Technical
Mike Carrigan
Ryan Hiller
Georgia Johnson

Culinary Arts
Georgia Johnson


Drama
 
Yearbook
Peter Voorhees

English/Language Arts
Suzann Keith

Fitness/Health
Alan Williams

Library/Research
Beth Clothier
Kelly Silva

Math
Jan Auman

Rachel Grzech

Music
McKenzie Clark

Shop/CRT

Science


Social Studies/History
Peter Voorhees

 
Special Education/Title I
 
Spanish/Languages
Melanie Topalian

Academic Assistance
 
Resources
Megan Lisser




District

ph: 360-466-3171
fx: 360-466-3523

S
uperintendent Peg Seeling
 
Administrative Assistant  Connie Funk
 
Director of Business and Operations
 
Business Office Assistant - Jennifer Tenborg
 
Accounts Payable/Receivable 
 
Director of Maintenance
and Operations Brian Masonholder 
 
School Security Specialist - John Aguilar
 
Grounds 
 
Auxiliary Custodian 
 
 
School Nurse
Maggie Woodard
 
Special Programs Director
 
Speech and Language Pathologist
 
Occupational Therapist
Mary Lee Chamberlain
 
School Nurse
Maggie Woodard
 
Transportation Supervisor
 
Transportation Staff
Gene Johnson
Ed Markus
Priscilla Wills
Nancy Lomsdalen
Randy Wills
Barb Howlett
Andi Schmittou
Kathleen Cole
Randy Wills 
Marci Plank
 
Food Service Supervisor
 
Kitchen Staff
Kenny Allen
Brandie Wyles
Laura Edge
Carol Tankersley
Laraine Drye

CLOSE